Squalane is a product derived from sugar cane. This is a light, transparent oil, which is suitable for both self-application and for the preparation of preparations by individual formulations.
- Is an excellent emollient (moisturizes and softens the skin)
- Prevents skin loss of moisture
- Easily penetrates the epidermis, leaving no sense of fat, giving the skin softness and silkiness
- Not comedogenic
- Provides regenerative action, supports the renewal of skin cells
- Has antioxidant properties
- Improves the general condition of the skin and strengthens its protective barrier
Any, including sensitive and problematic.
Use yourself as a means of daily skin care, or add to your favorite cream or oil.
It can be used as a serum under a cream or as a make-up base. Suitable for caring for damaged hair.